Statistics
Statistics

While Turkey’s paper-cardboard export of 2016 was realized $ 1.8 billion, export for 2013 was $ 1,9 billion. paper-cardboard export of January-May 2017 was realized $ 800 million.

Source: Turkstat datas

In 2017, the main markets for paper-cardboard exports are Iraq, England, Israel, Iran and Greece.
Main Markets For Turkey’s Paper-Cardboard Export ($)
Country20132014201520162017 (January-May)
Iraq295.578.843148.558.053136.845.364193.193.472102.729.555
England128.052.788139.426.481145.300.408159.481.32668.740.014
Israel85.806.81391.410.30581.946.52494.288.72748.621.313
Iran130.192.939105.897.70674.871.09694.636.98637.300.303
Greece43.028.09437.368.23257.377.89189.593.42335.323.272
Egypt79.329.42773.376.80994.816.51487.061.14829.007.145
Georgia67.759.90170.089.08958.620.55957.300.63023.399.670
Azerbijan111.537.87394.431.42981.457.05156.570.29322.145.745
Bulgaria46.354.39248.188.88045.325.72652.696.88121.733.453
Morocco28.217.94851.838.00643.792.29946.960.92920.586.818
Libya36.720.73734.709.31425.083.75035.123.99920.515.724
China640.646760.824805.987798.26117.767.526
Germany39.354.82847.543.31843.199.03340.911.42817.547.672
Tunusia20.301.75544.335.62434.408.78241.847.17915.523.572
USA26.938.1879.954.37315.544.80819.808.40814.609.170
Saudi Arabia17.865.62620.131.92626.650.78022.862.82313.222.091
France26.950.93630.047.38526.789.15430.636.12612.078.285
Syria58.030.47034.489.90032.044.01731.049.02311.373.906
Romania42.859.14227.768.82724.563.12028.736.31010.149.439
Italy9.974.96712.641.12823.245.78627.458.06110.069.139
Others641.846.163615.523.976540.249.532549.203.594244.327.255
Total1.937.342.4751.738.491.5851.612.938.1811.760.219.027796.771.067

Source: Turkstat datas


Central Anatolian Furniture, Paper and Forestry Products Exporters’ Union
Address: Ceyhun Atuf Kansu Cad. No: 120 Balgat Çankaya-ANKARA/TURKEY
Phone : +90.312.447 27 40 • Fax: +90.312.446 96 05 • E-mail : info@turkishpaper.org
facebook twitter instagram LinkedIn
All members list click here »
Web Design: AdaNET